High School Athletics


Wynford Logo
The Wynford Royals are members of the Northern 10 Athletic Conference. Teams that are also in the Northern 10 Athletic Conference are Buckeye Central, Bucyrus, Colonel Crawford, Crestline, Mohawk, Carey, Ridgedale, Seneca East, and Upper Sandusky. The Royals' colors are royal blue and gray.

Girls Varsity Basketball game @ Seneca District Semifinals versus New London  8pm  3/5/15.  Presale Tickets:  $4 Students   $6 Adults

N10 Varsity Admission:
Adult $6.00
Student $5.00

JV/Frosh/Junior High Admission:
Adult $4.00
Student $3.00
 
 
WINTER SEASON PASSES:
 
FAMILY PASS:  $200.00
TWO PERSON PASS:  $125.00
ONE PERSON PASS:  $80.00
 
 

 

Directions to Ohio High Schools

 

OHSAA WEBSITE:  OHIO HIGH SCHOOL ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION 

ohsaalogo 

 

 

 

 

Wynford High School Coaches

2014-2015

Name

Position

Joe Staab

Baseball – Head Coach

Bobby Davis

Baseball – Assistant Coach

TBA

Baseball – Junior Varsity Coach

Mark Delaney

Basketball – Boys Head Coach

Mike Haynes

Basketball – Boys Varsity Assistant

Jordan Oliver

Basketball – Boys JV Coach

Amy Taylor-Sheldon

Basketball – Girls Head Coach

Michael Hurles

Basketball – Girls Varsity Assistant Coach

Mark Kocher

Basketball – Girls Junior Varsity Coach

Nichole Eckert

Cheerleading – Head Coach

TBA

Cheerleading – Assistant Coach

TBA

Cross Country – Head Coach

Matthew O'Brien

Cross Country – Assistant Coach

Gabe Helbert

Football – Head Coach

Steve Helbert

Football – Defensive Coordinator

TBA

Football – Assistant Coach

TBA

Football – Assistant Coach

David Miller

Football – Assistant Coach

Bobby Davis

Football – Assistant Coach

Sean Maguire

Football – Assistant Coach

   Jeff Dawson

  Football – Assistant Coach

Andy Wheeler

Football – Vol. Assistant Coach

Tim Ehresman

Golf – Head Coach

Catie Weisenauer

Softball – Head Coach

Catherine Stone and Mark Alspach

Softball – Assistant Coach

Erin Duffy

Swimming – Head Coach

TBA

Swimming - Assistant Coach

Charlie Ridenour

Track – Boys Head Coach

Julie Crall

Track – Girls Head Coach

TBA

Volleyball – Head Coach

Abby Ruffing

Volleyball – Assistant Coach

TBA

Volleyball – Junior Varsity Coach

 

 

Gabe Helbert

Weightlifting – Head Coordinator

Joe Staab

Weightlifting – Fall Coordinator

 Bobby Davis

Weightlifting – Winter Coordinator

Steve Helbert

Weightlifting – Spring Coordinator

 Amy Taylor-Sheldon

Weightlifting – Summer Coordinator

 Gabe Helbert

Weightlifting - Summer Coordinator

Su Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa
12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
31